Dean's List

Spring 2017

Students included on the Dean’s List earned a minimum of 3.80 GPA and a minimum of 12 credits during the semester. The names are listed alphabetically by dept.

Anthropology

Andrews, Amie E.
Beltrame, Jennifer R.
Blunt, Leslie D.
Bradley, Erica J.
BucknerBackstrom, Caitlyn N.
Burr, Lauren C.
Cunningham, Jessica M.
Daylong, Bertha M.
DeWolfe, Abigail H.
Dilley, Shakota D.
Dyer, Elliott M.
Filip, Kwinton A.
Gudmestad, Samuel T.
Hisle, Lisa M.
Holum, Kari T.
Kumbera, Phyllis
Lauth, Samantha C.
Marroquin, Deborah K.
Miller, Kristen E.
Mullen, Marissa R.
Palmer, Courtney D.
Parr, Brandon L.
Patton, Courtney L.
Shepherd, Lucy C.
Smith, Cara A.
Stake, Alexander J.
Street, Nathaniel L.
Thomas, Sandra M.
Vigil, Kayci S.
Wolter, John M.
Zigelsky, Dale H.

Art and Art History

Basore, Mackenna M.
Blue Arm, Julia T.
Bosch, Kailee T.
Bronstein, Lauren R.
Brook, Willow A.
Brooks, Katie E.
Carter, Brett M.
Castillo, Emily G.
Cheng, Jiuying
Christensen, Maggie A.
Cruz, Desarae M.
Denton-Weber, Daniel B.
Domnik, Lauren M.
Emami, Farrah L.
Falldorf, Amelia F.
Flores, Andres R.
Goodwin, Sarah P.
Granados, Montserrat
Green, Emily M.
Horsfall, Britta L.
Johnson, Joel W.
Jones, Morgan P.
Kalaaji, Rand
Kaspari, Julie R.
Kaufman, Tanya H.
Klausner, Jacqueline C.
Krupp, Amanda L.
Larson, Jaelyn C.
Makan, Adam T.
Mancarella, Julia B.
Marshall, Emmanuel I.
McNett, Carley A.
McWhorter, Brenna C.
Minard, Caitlin M.
Montgomery, Ross J.
Morrison Pibel, Laura Y.
Natrasevschi, Angela G.
Neujahr, Nathaniel A.
Pantoja, Emily C.
Patel, Shreenal P.
Raspotnik, Tatianna N.
Schroff, Ian D.
Schuster, Christy M.
Simon, Kylie D.
Slack, Shannon L.
Slaugh, Beth A.
Smith, Hayley O.
Stern, Rachel E.
Thompson, Jane C.
Vilaret-Tuma, Laura M.
Wada, Rachel H.
Walker, Katie L.
Wanzek, Heidi L.
Webster, Reilly
Westhoff, Daniel J.
Wilkins, Kalli A.
Worthington, Rachael E.
Zipp, Sarah E.

Communication Studies

Becker, Brian P.
Bergeron, Emma C.
Blair, Ryan W.
Bode, Evan T.
Bradley, Tayler L.
Buser, Michelle K.
Carter, Abigail R.
Courtney, Loren M.
DeRosa, Abigail F.
Dodd, Elena N.
Fischer, Jenna M.
Goter, Julianna E.
Griest, Peyton M.
Hanouw, Abigail R.
Heer, Kaia H.
Hogan, Emma M.
Hoover, Anna M.
Houchen, Kelsey L.
Hourigan, Taylor A.
Howery, Lauren M.
Le Blanc, Brenna L.
Leonard, McCadden N.
Lindberg, Michael R.
Lusk, Brendan M.
Martinez, Alexandra M.
Nielson, Bailey A.
Oelschlager, Brittany K.
Palmisano, Ricki E.
Persichitte, Hannah G.
Petro, Kailey R.
Pursley, Kassidi E.
Rodriguez, Marissa I.
Sandoval, Dillon D.
Schade, Kennedy J.
Smith, Carter F.
Sonovick, Kendal R.
Walker, Joelle M.
Walker, Madison M.

Economics

Balogh, Timea S.
Bhatti, Shaista I.
Bi, Yangzhiwei
Childers, Chase A.
Coe, Broderick M.
Coomer, Michael S.
Cox, Elizabeth A.
Coxsey, Carley S.
Davisson, Zachary D.
Dlin, Benjamin M.
Dong, Wenyi
Erb, Travis J.
Golub, Daniel S.
Ha, Linh M.
Hahn, Zachary P.
Kennedy, Austin T.
Kiraly, Mary P.
Knoche, Travis R.
Kokesh, Alexander C.
Kusbel, Thomas B.
Lai, Thu M.
Le, Lien T.
Le, Tram N.
Liu, Xiao
Longtin, Jessa
Ma, Di
Mand, Carmen C.
Merinar, Abraham J.
Moore, Jacob H.
Moses, Kyle R.
Nguyen, Dung H.
Nguyen, Hang H.
Nguyen, Linh Khanh
Nguyen, Thao Phuong
Nolan, Ashlyn G.
Pham, Giang H.
Pham, Quynh T.
Phan, Thao T.
Rosenthal, Yuval
Roy, Katherine R.
Salemo, Katherine M.
Sandone, Ambriel C.
Shao, SiJia
Siegal, Nicole Y.
Stein, Claire L.
Tao, Hien T.
Thompson, Amanda E.
Tran, Phuong N.
Wallace, Kelly C.
Werner, Ryan E.
Zhu, Wenbin

English

Adair, Bergen C.
Addington, Emily R.
Aguilar, Daniela S.
Asqueri, Emily
Bratina, Timothy G.
Burns, Emma C.
Casady, Katherine A.
Coleman, Mackenzie T.
Conway, Charlotte M.
Graydon, Sara E.
Greear, Tyler J.
Greene, Baleigh M.
Hallstrom, Lauren A.
Hankey, Rebecca L.
Harlow, Daniel W.
Harris, Aleah R.
Hayes, Michaela A.
Helzer, Brenton D.
Huang, Xinrui
Hunt, Lauren N.
Jin, Zihan
Jones, Avery C.
Keil, Ashlyn E.
Kelley, Liam M.
Kerr, Emma F.
Kochenberger, Jack D.
Lang, Taylor L.
Liu, Yuhui
Mackoy, Mary A.
Magee, Katherine M.
Matheson, Alister W.
Maxwell, Holly M.
McCarthy, Geneva M.
McFarland, Connor
Miller, Scott E.
Myhre, Colton M.
Nixson, Krissa R.
Orr, Mikaela L.
Owens, Mackenzie K.
Pearce, Hilary E.
Phillips, Kaitlyn H.
Pineau, Rosemary A.
Poe, Sebastian D.
Pugliese, Emma R.
Rhoades, Rachel D.
Ritchie, Jordan M.
Rumelhagen, Elizabeth A.
Schuster, Jenna S.
Selby, Rachel J.
Seyler, Terra
Sheehan, Oliver
Shelton, Brooke A.
Silloway, Tracy A.
Silverthorn, Eileen J.
Simmonds, Alexandra D.
Smith, Morgan D.
Spratte, Hailey S.
Sprout, Dallas L.
Steiner, Daniel R.
Tate, Ashle' S.
Tovey, Samantha M.
Van Doren, Madison J.
Vavra, Emily A.
Vola, Emma J.
Vollinger, John L.
Walcott, Kseniya M.
Welch, Jesse R.
Wells, Acacia K.
Wible, Brittany R.
Winter, Bailey M.
Yacobucci, Dante C.
von Bernuth, Kaari A.

Ethnic Studies

Benjamin, Victoria E.
Fuentes Ibanez, Lorena
Gustafson, Whitney D.
Palomino, Selena J.
Petro, Corinne S.

History

Baana, Eli
Bales, Sarah A.
Ball, Demi R.
Beaty, Alysha J.
Berne, Ashton R.
Bowen, Isaac P.
Bryner, Makenzie
Caswell, Alexander L.
Dyk, Bailey A.
Franke, Mary P.
Fuhrman, Heidi K.
Gaines, Amanda R.
Gay, Elaine V.
Gonzalez, Selina R.
Hammerberg, Clinton L.
Jenks, Kelly A.
Kearney, Alexandria R.
Kelley, Connor
Leskanich, Petra
Martin, Keegan D.
Nichols, Timothy G.
Niquette, David R.
Oliver, Claire E.
Ower, Robert D.
Pace, Natalie E.
Pitcairn, Avery R.
Reimers, Brandon J.
Rodgers, Lauren C.
Simpson, Luke N.
Stafford, Hunter S.
Stieber, Kayla E.
Valaski, Victoria K.
Westerman, Adam J.

Interdisciplinary Liberal Arts

Abdel-Ghany, Hadeel S.
Bomeisler, Trey K.
DeLauder, Jessica M.
Ellertson, Chad M.
Friar, Keiko M.
Haig, Katarzyna
Hayward, Channing A.
Jolton, Adam D.
Li, TianTian
Mars, Jaylyn E.
Oftedal, Eli
Suda, Kelly D.
Wearsch, Lauren M.
Willson, Lauren K.
Woods, Jensen T.

International Studies

Ash, Megan M.
Bell, Emilyn S.
Blatherwick, Eloise C.
Bonds, Dylan J.
Brant, Emma K.
Buckley, Josephine F.
Burnsworth, Destiny K.
Caprio, Carly S.
Claxton, Olivia A.
Corley, Danielle F.
Corsi, Kaitlin T.
Crawley, Solene
Cunningham, Nicole A.
Doebbeling, Rebecca A.
Eckelkamp, Kelly B.
Fox, Dalten W.
Gardner, Cassandra L.
Gardner, Kayla
Gasser, Abigail
Helmy, Nadia F.
Hess, Rachel A.
Hoppe, Quinlin J.
Hurlbut, Hannah J.
Koss, Athena N.
Kreimeyer, Teagan T.
Manseau, Elizabeth
Meza Alba, Tonky V.
Murphy Pauletto, Allyson M.
Neff, Bridgett K.
Noah, Hayley K.
Powers, Hannah M.
Roberts, Elyse L.
Shepherd, Holland A.
Singler, Brittany M.
Smith, Reed R.
Stephan, Rebecca G.
Sturman, Jennifer M.
Tive, Kristopher R.
Wertz, Connor S.
Wilmesher, Melanie C.

Journalism and Media Communication

Adams, Celia L.
Ancell, Kaitlyn O.
Barton, Forrest J.
Baumert, Mikaela R.
Bigum, Rachel E.
Bishop, Daniel D.
Buchan, Brooke A.
Carroll, Sarah M.
Conklin, Nicole A.
Czarnecki, Forrest W.
Davies, Clarissa R.
Deiter, Randi R.
Duba, Cheyenne N.
Elio, Alexis L.
Evans, Hayleigh E.
Faust, Emma C.
Fideor, Erik J.
Fiske, Amanda K.
Garland, Anna C.
Groeling, Anna C.
Hendricks, Natalie E.
Holmes, Toshio E.
Huffman, Haley L.
Hussey, Kelsey S.
Iannacone, Emma E.
Klein, Danielle L.
Kolinski, Paul R.
Krakauer, Carly
Lakey, Baylee L.
Ludens, Gracie J.
Martin, Avery C.
Mashak, Emily R.
McMahon, Regan M.
McNeish, Lindsay E.
Mirkovic, Veronika
Moore, Mckenzie C.
Morris, Imani S.
Moses, Miranda M.
Nixon, Anna B.
Ortmayer, Brooke L.
Paul, Sydney R.
Plejdrup, Abby S.
Potter, Audrey L.
Prasse, Elizabeth H.
Rankin, Jamie L.
Rhodes, Klaire
Ritschard, Elise K.
Rodriguez Salazar, Rebecca
Schultz, Erika J.
Scott, William S.
Shain, Lily G.
Thompson, Laurel A.
Towne, Nicole A.
Wyatt, James W.

Languages, Literatures and Cultures

Craft, Chloe N.
Dahl, Emma
Gao, PeiJie
Guzman, Jody A.
Hurst, Jeffrey J.
Lewton, Monica L.
Marsh, Maggie M.
McKenna, Nicole E.
Messerly, Eric
Neal, Christopher W.
Paquette, Madison R.
Reich, Brandon C.
Walker, Margaret A.
Wieseler, Hannah N.
Williams, Kaylan H.

Music, Theatre and Dance

Adams, Koby A.
Amavisca, Cierra C.
Banuelos, DeAnza A.
Bartels, Jonah B.
Beyerly, Catherine R.
Bockhoff, Susan V.
Bonjour, Anna R.
Burns, Jasmine M.
Carlson, Erin B.
Carr, Margaret F.
Chicoine, Sarah C.
Colonnieves, Joshua D.
Cuddemi, Jacob A.
DeSpain, Devon F.
Eisentraut, Taylor R.
Farmer, Abigail K.
Finnegan, Hannah M.
Fleischman, Sydney H.
Forsyth, Nina M.
Frontczak, Lua
Gerney, Shannon M.
Harrington, John A.
Hartz, Kelci E.
Hauser, Matthew S.
Hedman, Morgan N.
Honegger, Hannah K.
Johnson, Ingrid M.
Jones, Avery B.
Kallis, Julia L.
Kargbo, Zuri G.
Kilgore, Rylie M.
King, Kassidy A.
Kinnison, Spencer M.
Korbelik, Margaret M.
Lack, Thomas W.
Lagergren, Eric W.
Lee, Devyn E.
Lentz, Hannah M.
Lewis, Samantha D.
Logan, Oren H.
McClendon, Kathryn M.
Miller, Natasha E.
Milton, Chloe J.
Molina-Nogal, Alfredo J.
Moy, Hailey M.
Oliver-Atherton, Raechal D.
Oppenheimer, Chandler A.
Paricio, Eric J.
Philp, Jamie S.
Reed, Natasha S.
Remisosky, Aminta G.
Richardson, Elisabeth E.
Rickert, Zackery S.
Sanchez, Timothy F.
Schick, Jakob M.
Schoephoerster, Annie J.
Smith, Logan E.
Smith, Ryan A.
Snow, Tiana M.
Souders, Sarah K.
Taylor, Ivy K.
Thompson, Mariah K.
Van Name, David C.
Welch, Erin E.
Wheeler, Anastasia R.
York, Mohammed J.
Zumwalt, Daniel J.

Philosophy

Bellefeuille, Aspen D.
Brekel, Joshua J.
Cooley, Michael
Josephs, Zachary N.
Martin, Hali M.
Rittenhouse, Benjamin S.
Stewart, Kent M.

Political Science

Alarid, Dominic C.
Andreas, Sara J.
Bigham, Kelsey L.
Billingsley, Ellen E.
Brierley, Madison E.
Chaffetz, Taylor
Ciccariello, Sarah K.
Cohen, Rachel B.
Compton, Briana
Conrad, Josef R.
Cook, Spens A.
Dalton, Clancy K.
English, Kayla M.
Gould, Ellian T.
Hack, Yasmeen M.
Hall, Ashley L.
Hill, Carter G.
Horowitz, Lawrence O.
Hurd, Aaron
Ingber, Alex
Keist, Uwe A.
Ladwig, Carl R.
Lee, Ilheum J.
Lentz, Rachel N.
Lindell, Joshua T.
Linenberger, Alan J.
Lipscombe, Spencer L.
Mandel, Nevan C.
Mitchell, Alexandra A.
Mulkins, Kaylynn P.
Noel, Ashley
Nuckols, Alexander D.
Oviedo, Ambar M.
Pine, Alyssa J.
Pivovar, Nataliya V.
Rhodes, Brenda F.
Roberts, Kassidy N.
Robinson, Trenten A.
Romero, Nicholas J.
Santistevan, Araceli D.
Schellhase, Holland M.
Silvas, Matthew R.
Siri, Tyler F.
Smith, Desiree K.
Taylor, Anthony M.
Vasina, Melanie N.
Williams, Joshua C.

Sociology

Aaberg, Wyatt T.
Aschenbrenner, Lauren
Balthazor, Drew D.
Bocher, Kara S.
Braley, Benjamin S.
Brennan, Jack M.
Bunnell, Savanna K.
Carreras, Abigail E.
Cole-Weiss, Annaliese A.
Couch, Kacie L.
Davies, Sutter L.
Eyob, Leah
Fitzsimmons, Shannon K.
Gaddie, Emily R.
Gettings, Sadie E.
Glass, Taylor T.
Golditch, Zackary W.
Goodwin, Colleen T.
Graff, Mallory S.
Griffith, Robert A.
Gromke, George J.
Haley, Jennifer L.
Hann, Brady M.
Henderson-Hayes, Nyree L.
Horiuchi, Chris J.
Juarez, Andrea N.
Jump, Camille F.
Kramer, Jordan A.
Lafehr, Ericann A.
Linenberger, Katie M.
Lofgren, Taylor J.
Long, Alexandra V.
Lopez, Leonella
Lugo, Alina S.
Martin, Jacob W.
McCracken, Molly I.
McGhee, Madison B.
McNett, Melanie C.
Merrick, Erin
Miller, Kayla K.
Mills, Ciera R.
Mohr, Jacob G.
Motiff, Marisa L.
Murdock, Danielle M.
Omana Mendoza, Kevin G.
Peters, BreeAnne
Phillips, Eric E.
Quinn, Kathryn A.
Rivers, Malik A.
Schmid, Austin A.
Sharpe, Reid
Shouse, Kathryn A.
Smith, Molly A.
Spease, Holly C.
Steinhardt, Alison L.
Steinmetz, Rachael N.
Stryker, Preston P.
Tarlton, Amanda A.
Thomas, Reilly A.
Towns, Mikayla L.
Vijayasarathy, Suriya
Warren, Eric S.
Willis, Jack P.
Wintz, Cordell M.
Wolfe, Kailynn C.
Zumberis, Sophia
de La Fe, Daniel